This contract is concluded between “Armauthor”  Authors Rights Defense NGO and Author.
Subject of the contract
Under this contract the Author authorizes Armauthor to grant permission to the users for the use of his musical (with or without words), dramatic, dramatic-musical works, for the public performance of the music accompanying stage and choreographic works and administrate collectively author’s economic rights for public performance, broadcasting, reproduction, rental, communication to the public and on-line use of his works.
Armauthor has the right to administer authors rights collectively for public performance, broadcasting, reproduction by any means, rental, on line and other use of the works in accordance with the provisions of the Articles 63-64 of the Law on Copyright and Related Rights of RA.
Duties of the parties
The Author grants Armauthor the right to give permission to the users for the use of his works and collect from the users royalties due to him for the abovementioned kinds of the use.